Ties.

April.5.2009

What? A tie.

Where? Around my neck.

Who? ME!

When? Anytime I wanna look cute, or.. have work! XD

Why? Are they soo difficult, and so many different kinds of knots… wtf. XD

Planned Parenthood.

April.2.2009

Who? My bestie and I.

Where? In Sunnyvale.

When? Right now.

Why…? Because she might be preggo.. and I want an STD test. =]

Goodluck to both of us.

Parental Units

March.28.2009

Who? My father.

What? Stopping me from doing what I want regardless of the fact that I’m over the age of 18…

When? Yesterday.

Parental units parent to much. :rofl:

Spoons (The Card Game.)

March.28.2009

What? A hilarious fast pace card game.

Who? Linny, Karen, Anjelica, Em, and Myself.

Why? Because it was hella fun!!

Money

March.28.2009

Today…

What? Money

Why? I hate it.

Why?!? Because I have none.. and I need a lot!

FML. XD

Commercials

March.27.2009

What? So. Now that we have all been forced to use digital only television… We are paying large sums of money… for… commercials……..

Why is that?

Why?

March.26.2009

It’s 5.42 pm. I’m in the Safeway parking lot of the Safeway I work at. There is a shopping cart all on it’s lonesome, at the other end of the parking lot…

Why is that?

Work.

March.25.2009

My occupation? Customer Service. (Hopefully not forever…)

Who? Me!

What? Work..

Where? Safeway!

When? Until 7pm (PST) tonight..

Why? What we all wouldn’t for money… (Damn you dollar bill!)

Day 1

March.25.2009

So, we begin this long journey on Day 1.
My name? Jordan, but I prefer being called Lifey while being online.

My age? Does it really matter? (Answering questions with questions. Win.)

Where do I live? South Bay Area, California, USA.

I enjoy long walks along beachs, candle lit dinner…….
WOW. Not!

I dont enjoy talking about myself. Project number 1.. Start enjoying it!

I don’t have any readers… but I really hope that they don’t read this…


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.